827 Marquis Avenue Salisbury, MD 21801
Sold

  827 Marquis Avenue Salisbury, MD 21801

Sold on 04/30/2026
$334,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,968
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
Taxes
$4,867(2025)
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Building Name
None Available
Year Built
2023

Bought with
Jay D Doaty, Coastal Resort Sales And Rent
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:03 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $50
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank
Exterior Features
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Sewer: Public Septic
  • Fuel: Electric
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,968 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$329,900
-6%
-$20,000
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 26, 2025
Price Changed
$359,900
-1%
-$4,000
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$363,900
-1%
-$5,000

Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.